Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

The Website / Mobile App is currently owned and operated by UNTAG FASHIONS PRIVATE LTD

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24.07.2017 This Privacy Policy is effective untill a any new verison is introduced by Untag Fashions Pvt Ltd

PLEASE READ THE PRIVACY POLICY THOROUGHLY AND CAREFULLY.

In the course of registering for and availing various Products & Services (“Products”) we provide from time to time through our website - www.bazoki.com or our mobile app (collectively referred to as "Platform") you may be required to give your name, residence address, workplace address, email address, date of birth, educational & professional profile and similar Personal & Financial Information ("Information").

If we deem it necessary, in our sole and absolute discretion, we may also ask for and collect supplemental information from third parties, such as information about your credit from a credit bureau (to the extent permitted by law), or information to verify any identification details you provide during registration. We may also collect inofrmation about your use of our Website and Services through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies. We may invite you to post content on our Website, including your comments, feedback, pictures and any other information that you would like to be available on our Website. If you post content to our Website, all of the information that you post will be available to all visitors to our Website. If you post your own content on our Website or Services, your posting may become public and we cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

The Personal Information is used for three general purposes : to customize the content you see, to fulfill your requests for certain Products, and to contact you about our services. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Information as disclosed on the Platform.

We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of all Information that you may share as a user of the Platform. In furtherance thereof, we have this policy to demonstrate our good faith. This policy does not apply to the practices of organizations that we do not own or to people that we do not employ or manage. Information will be kept confidential and will be used for our research, marketing, and strategic client analysis objectives and other internal business purposes only. The subscribers/advertisers who are listed with us, may call you, based on the query or enquiry that you make with us, enquiring about any

  1. Product/Service or
  2. Product / Service of any subscriber/advertiser or
  3. Product- /-Service of any particular subscriber /advertiser.

 

We will share Information only under one or more of the following circumstances: -

  1. If we have your consent or deemed consent to do so
  2. If we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so
  3. If such personal information ceases to be confidential and is available to the knowledge of the public

 

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online but inspite of our best efforts, we shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever, if such personal information becomes public due to any external securty breach of our system.

We give you the ability to edit your account information and preferences at any time, including whether you want us to contact you about new services. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

You acknowledge that you are disclosing personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our website or prior to availing of any services offered on our website, if you wish not to disclose any Information, you may refrain from doing so; however if you don't provide information that is requested it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of the our services.

This policy is current as of the current date. UNTAG may, in its sole and absolute discretion, change this policy from time to time by updating this document. UNTAG will post its updated policy on the website on this page. UNTAG encourages you to review this policy regularly for any changes. Your continued use of this website and/or continued provision of personal information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current policy.

This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the UNTAG Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.bazoki.com/privacy . Your use of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and UNTAG's Terms of Use.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to the designated Grievance Officer, who may be reached at grievanceredressal@bazoki.com. The complaint shall be addressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

If you have questions or concerns about these privacy policies; please send us an email at contact@bazoki.com.